School Calendar

February 2023

09Feb
Y9 Netball vs Lord Williams (A)

15:00:00 - 17:30:00 | No Category Set

10Feb
Yr 10 / Yr 12 Reports Home

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

13Feb
Half Term

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

13Feb
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

20Feb
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

20Feb
Yr 11 / Yr 13 Mocks

14:00:00 - 15:00:00 | No Category Set

20Feb
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

21Feb
Year 10 Girls Netball vs Headington Girls School (A)

16:00:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

23Feb
Year 7 Girls Netball vs Swan School (A)

15:00:00 - 17:30:00 | No Category Set

27Feb
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

27Feb
Fairtrade Fortnight

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

27Feb
Year 8 and 9 HPV 1

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

27Feb
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

28Feb
Year 8 IntoUniversity Workshop

09:00:00 - 11:30:00 | No Category Set

28Feb
Oxford City Schools District Primary Finals (Girls)

09:30:00 - 12:30:00 | No Category Set

March 2023

02Mar
Year 8 IntoUniversity Buddy trip to an Oxford College

08:45:00 - 15:00:00 | No Category Set

02Mar
U16 Netball vs OSA (H)

15:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

03Mar
Year 11 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

03Mar
Year 11 Girls Science trip - Science Museum

09:30:00 - 13:30:00 | No Category Set

06Mar
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

06Mar
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

07Mar
Oxford City Schools District Primary Finals (Mixed)

09:30:00 - 12:30:00 | No Category Set

08Mar
TOA Future Fest (Yr 11 Options)

13:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

09Mar
Year 11 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

09Mar
Year 8 Netball vs Lord Williams (A)

15:00:00 - 17:30:00 | No Category Set

13Mar
Yr 11 / Yr 13 Reports Home

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

13Mar
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

13Mar
U13 Girls Football vs Rye (H)

15:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

13Mar
U15B Netball vs Rye (A)

15:00:00 - 17:30:00 | No Category Set

13Mar
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

14Mar
Y8 Netball v Cherwell (H) 3.30pm CP

15:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

15Mar
Year 8/9 HPV Immunisation catch up

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

16Mar
Year 13 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

16Mar
U13 Mixed B Team Basketball

15:30:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

17Mar
Rushall Farm - Year 11 Trip

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

17Mar
Year 9 trip to an Oxford College

09:00:00 - 15:00:00 | No Category Set

17Mar
Primary Gymnastics and Trampolining Festival

09:30:00 - 11:30:00 | No Category Set

20Mar
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

20Mar
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

21Mar
Y7 Netball vs Cherwell (H) 3.30pm CP

15:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

21Mar
U15 Girls Football vs Rye (H)

15:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

23Mar
Year 13 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

23Mar
U13 Netball vs Swan (H)

15:00:00 - 17:00:00 | No Category Set

24Mar
Manor Cup Final (Primary)

09:30:00 - 11:30:00 | No Category Set

27Mar
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

27Mar
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

30Mar
Year 13 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

30Mar
IFTAR event

17:00:00 - 22:30:00 | No Category Set

31Mar
Ski Trip

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

31Mar
Finish at lunchtime

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

April 2023

03Apr
Easter Break

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

03Apr
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

10Apr
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

17Apr
Inset Day

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

17Apr
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

17Apr
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

20Apr
Year 13 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

24Apr
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

24Apr
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

27Apr
Year 12 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

May 2023

01May
Bank Holiday

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

01May
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

01May
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

02May
Oxfordshire U13 Girls 5 aside County Football Finals

15:00:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

04May
Year 9 TDP/MenACWY immunisation

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

04May
Year 12 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

08May
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

08May
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

10May
Year 8 Parents Evening

15:30:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

11May
Year 12 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

12May
U9 Gymnastics Festival

09:30:00 - 11:30:00 | No Category Set

15May
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

15May
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

18May
Year 12 - Careers Meetings

09:00:00 - 15:30:00 | No Category Set

22May
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

22May
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

24May
Year 7 Parents Evening

15:30:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

29May
Bank Holiday

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

29May
Half Term Break

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

29May
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

June 2023

05Jun
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

05Jun
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

06Jun
U12 Quadkids & U15 Super 6

12:30:00 - 16:00:00 | No Category Set

12Jun
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

12Jun
Year 10/12 Assessments

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

12Jun
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

16Jun
York Residential Trip - Year 8

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

19Jun
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

19Jun
Year 10/12 Assessments

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

19Jun
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

20Jun
U13 Quadkids & U14 Super 6

12:30:00 - 16:00:00 | No Category Set

22Jun
Year 9 TDP/MenACWY – catch up Immunisation

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

26Jun
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

26Jun
Yr 7 - Yr 9 reports home

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

26Jun
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

27Jun
Birmingham NEC Trip - Yr 12

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

28Jun
Yr 10 Work Experience

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

28Jun
National Rounders Competition

08:00:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

28Jun
Year 6 Evening

15:30:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

29Jun
Yr 6 Transition Day

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

29Jun
National Rounders Competition

08:00:00 - 18:00:00 | No Category Set

July 2023

03Jul
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

03Jul
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

05Jul
Y12 Work Experience

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

10Jul
Week B

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

10Jul
Yr 10 / Yr 12 Reports Home

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

10Jul
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

17Jul
Sports Day

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

17Jul
Week A

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

17Jul
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

18Jul
Sports Day Reserve

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

19Jul
Activity Days

00:00:00 - 00:00:00 | No Category Set

24Jul
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

31Jul
Rowing Session

16:15:00 - 19:00:00 | No Category Set

  • No Category Set
  • Term Dates
  • Charity Events
  • Sports
  • Public Holiday
  • No Category Set
  • School Calendar
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×